Training

East Tennessee Carpenters and Millwrights Training Center

Upcoming Training Classes

All UBC members can sign up for any of the classes below.

Date Course Location Time Local Status
4/17 IS Apprentice Class Oak Ridge 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 50
4/18 Construction Fall Protection Oak Ridge 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM 50/1554
4/21 Insulating Concrete Form Oak Ridge 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM 50/1554
4/21 Rigging Part I Oak Ridge 5:00 PM - 10:00 PM 50/1554
4/22 - 4/23 Rigging Part II Oak Ridge 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM 50/1554
4/24 IS Apprentice Class Oak Ridge 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 50
4/24 Welding Lab Oak Ridge 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 50/1554
4/28 Rigging Part III Oak Ridge 5:00 PM - 10:00 PM 50/1554
4/29 - 4/30 Rigging Part IV Oak Ridge 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM 50/1554
5/1 IS Apprentice Class Oak Ridge 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 50
5/1 Welding Lab Oak Ridge 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 50/1554
5/2 - 5/5 Introduction to Concrete Forms Oak Ridge 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM 50
5/3 - 5/4 OSHA 10 Oak Ridge 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM 50/1554
5/8 Apprentice 1st Year Core 2 Oak Ridge 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM 50/1554
5/8 IS Apprentice Class Oak Ridge 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 50
5/8 Welding Lab Oak Ridge 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 50/1554
5/9 - 5/11 Apprentice 1st Year Core 2 Oak Ridge 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 50
5/12 Apprentice 1st Year Core 2 Oak Ridge 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM 50
5/15 Apprentice 2nd Year Core 2 Oak Ridge 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM 50
5/15 IS Apprentice Class Oak Ridge 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 50
5/15 Welding Lab Oak Ridge 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 50/1554
5/16 - 5/18 Apprentice 2nd Year Core 2 Oak Ridge 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 50
5/19 Apprentice 2nd Year Core 2 Oak Ridge 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM 50
5/22 IS Apprentice Class Oak Ridge 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 50
5/22 - 5/25 Scaffold Erector Oak Ridge 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM 50/1554
5/22 Welding Lab Oak Ridge 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 50/1554
5/30 - 6/2 Print Reading Oak Ridge 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM 50/1554
6/3 Aerial Lift Oak Ridge 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM 50/1554
6/5 IS Apprentice Class Oak Ridge 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 50
6/5 Apprentice 3rd Year Core 2 Oak Ridge 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM 50
6/5 Welding Lab Oak Ridge 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 50
6/6 - 6/8 Apprentice 3rd Year Core 2 Oak Ridge 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 50
6/9 Apprentice 3rd Year Core 2 Oak Ridge 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM 50
6/12 Apprentice 4th Year Core 2 Oak Ridge 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM 50
6/12 IS Apprentice Class Oak Ridge 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 50
6/12 Welding Lab Oak Ridge 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 50/1554
6/13 - 6/15 Apprentice 4th Year Core 2 Oak Ridge 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 50
6/16 Apprentice 4th Year Core 2 Oak Ridge 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM 50
6/19 IS Apprentice Class Oak Ridge 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 50
6/19 - 6/23 Scaffold Erector Part I Oak Ridge 5:00 PM - 10:00 PM 50/1554
6/19 Welding Lab Oak Ridge 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 50/1554
6/24 - 6/25 Scaffold Erector Part II Oak Ridge 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM 50/1554
6/28 - 6/29 OSHA 10 Oak Ridge 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 50/1554