Training

Middle Tennessee Carpenters and Millwrights Training Center

Upcoming Training Classes

All UBC members can sign up for any of the classes below.

Date Course Location Time Local Status
7/28 Apprentice 3rd Year Core 3 Daytime Training / 161 Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM 1554
7/29 - 7/30 Scaffold Erector 40 (Part 3 & 4) Nashville 8:00 AM - 6:30 PM 223
8/4 OSHA 10 (Part I) / 1811 Airlane Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 223
8/5 OSHA 10 (Part II) / 1811 Airlane Nashville 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM 223
8/7 Apprentice 2 Core 3 / 1811 Airlane Nashville 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM 223
8/7 Apprentice 2nd Year Core 3 Daytime Training / 161 Green St. Nashville 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM 1554
8/8 - 8/10 Apprentice 2 Core 3 / 1811 Airlane Nashville 8:00 AM - 6:30 PM 223
8/8 - 8/10 Apprentice 2nd Year Core 3 Daytime Training / 161 Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 1554
8/11 Apprentice 2 Core 3 / /1811 Airlane Nashville 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM 223
8/11 Apprentice 2nd Year Core 3 Daytime Training / 161 Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM 1554
8/14 Apprentice 1st Year Core 3 Daytime Training / 161 Green St. Nashville 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM 1554
8/15 - 8/17 Apprentice 1st Year Core 3 Daytime Training / 161 Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 1554
8/17 First Aid Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 223
8/18 AED Nashville 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM 223
8/18 Apprentice 1st Year Core 3 Daytime Training / 161 Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM 1554
8/18 CPR Nashville 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 223
8/22 Rigging Math / 161 Green St. Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554
8/23 Rigging Math / 161 Green St. Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554
8/24 - 8/25 Level & Transit Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 223
8/24 - 8/25 Rigging Refresher (Part I & II) / 161 Green St. Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554
8/26 Rigging Refresher Part III (Prerequisite Parts I 7 II) / 161 Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM 1554
8/28 4th Year Apprentice 3rd Core Daytime Training / 161 Green St. Nashville 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM 1554
8/28 Apprentice 3 Core 3 / 1811 Airlane Nashville 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM 223
8/29 - 8/31 4th Year Apprentice Core 3 Daytime Training / 161 Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 1554
8/29 - 8/31 Apprentice 3 Core 3 / 1811 Airlane Nashville 8:00 AM - 6:30 PM 223
9/1 4th Year Apprentice Core 3 Daytime Training / 161 Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM 1554
9/1 Apprentice 3 Core 3 /1811 Airlane Nashville 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM 223
9/7 Welding Lab / 161 Green St. Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554
9/8 - 9/9 Turbine Familiarization / 161 Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM 1554
9/10 Hytorc / 161 Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM 1554
9/12 Welding Lab / 161 Green St. Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554
9/16 First Aid / CPR / 161 Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM 1554
9/19 Welding Lab / 161 Green St. Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554
9/20 - 9/21 Human Performance / 161 Green St. Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554
9/23 Aerial Lift / 161 Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM 1554
9/25 Apprentice 4 Core 3 / 811 Airlane Nashville 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM 223
9/26 - 9/28 Apprentice 4 Core 3 / 811 Airlane Nashville 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 223
9/26 Welding Lab / 161 Green St. Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554
9/28 Welding Lab / 161 Green St. Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554
9/29 Apprentice 4 Core 3 / 811 Airlane Nashville 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM 223
9/30 Scaffold Refresher Nashville 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM 223